2014 Results

Results from the 2014 Australia Post Stawell Gift carnival:

For past results, click here

SATURDAY 19 APRIL 2014 – DRISCOLL, MCILLREE & DICKINSON LADIES DAY
Stawell Women’s Handicap 800m – HEATS
Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap 70m – HEATS
Official Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers Handicap – 1600m – FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Handicap – 800m
State of Victoria Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m – HEATS
Australia Post Stawell Gift – 120m – HEATS
Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers – 1600m – FINAL
Hank Neil Veterans Handicap – 100m – HEATS
Stawell Women’s Handicap 800m – FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Handicap – 800m – FINAL
Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers – 400m – HEATS
ASICS Bill McManus Backmarkers – 400m – HEATS

SUNDAY 20 APRIL 2014 – FAMILY DAY
WH Earle Handicap – 550m – HEATS
Hank Neil Veterans Handicap – 100m – SEMI FINALS
McDonalds Little Athletics Boys Handicap – 100m – HEATS
McDonalds Little Athletics Girls Handicap – 100m – HEATS
Endura Sports Nutrition Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap 400m – HEATS
Fishers Boys (Under 17) Handicap – 100m – HEATS
Workco Girls (Under 17) Handicap – 100m – HEATS
Bill Howard Handicap – 100m – HEATS
Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m – FINAL
Hank Neil Veterans Handicap – 100m – FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Boys Handicap – 100m FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Girls Handicap – 100m – FINAL
Fishers Boys (Under 17) Handicap – 100m – FINAL
Workco Girls (Under 17) Handicap – 100m – FINAL
Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m – SEMI FINALS
Grampians Estate Veterans’ Handicap – 300m – HEATS
Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m – FINAL
Bill Howard Handicap – 100m – SEMI FINALS
McDonalds Little Athletics Handicap – 400m – HEATS
SportsBiz Novice 400m Series (VAL) – FINAL
Past Runner’s Association Women’s and Veterans’ Handicap – 1600m – FINAL
WH Earle Handicap – 550m – FINAL
Redvys Cooper Memorial Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m – HEATS

MONDAY 21 APRIL 2014 – AUSTRALIA POST FINALS DAY
Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap 800m – HEATS 
VRTA Under 20 Sprint Series – 120m – HEATS
Redvys Cooper Memorial Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m – SEMI FINALS
Grampians Estate Veterans’ Handicap – 300m – FINAL
Federation University Australia Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap 1600m – FINAL
State of Victoria Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m – SEMI FINALS
Australia Post Stawell Gift – 120m – SEMI FINALS
ASICS Bill McManus Backmarkers – 400m – FINAL
Endura Sports Nutrition Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m – FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Handicap – 400m – FINAL
Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap 800m – FINAL
Redvys Cooper Memorial Jack Donaldson Handicap 200m – FINAL
XXXX Gold Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap – 120m – FINAL
State of Victoria Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m – FINAL
Australia Post Stawell Gift – 120m – FINAL
Stawell Times News Grampians Backmarkers – 3200m – FINAL
McDonalds Little Athletics Handicap – 1600m – FINAL
Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers – 400m – FINAL
VAL 800m Under 20 – FINAL
VRTA Under 20 Sprint Series – 120m – FINAL
Stawell Gold Mines Gift Winners Gift – 120m – FINAL
Bill Howard Handicap – 100m – FINAL
Stawell Times News Grampians Frontmarkers – 3200m – FINAL