Race Timetable 2019

RACE TIMETABLE FOR THE 2019 STAWELL GIFT CARNIVAL

SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2019
TIME TYPE RACE
9:30 AM Heats Findex Stawell Women’s Handicap – 800m
9.35 AM Heats Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap 800
9.45 AM Heats Little Athletics Handicap – 800m
10.20 AM Heats Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
10:58 AM Heats Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
11:38 AM Final Official Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m
11:48 AM Heats Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
12:25 PM Heats Strickland Family Women’s Stawell Gift – 120m
1:22 PM Heats Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m
2:17 PM Final Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m
2:27 PM Heats Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m
3:22 PM Heats Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
4:05 PM Final Findex Stawell Women’s Handicap – 800m
4:15 PM Final Hipworth Athletic Club Under 18 Handicap – 800m
4:25 PM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 800m
4:47 PM Heats Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
5:04 PM Heats Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
     
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2019
TIME TYPE RACE
9:30 AM Heats Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m
9:57 AM Heats Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m
10:34 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
10:47 AM Heats Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m
11:12 AM Heats Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
11:40 AM Heats Stawell Times News Under 18 (Boys) Handicap – 100m
12:01 PM Heats Skillinvest Under 18 (Girls) Handicap – 100m
12:32 PM Final Carter Family Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m
12:42 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
12:52 PM Heats Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
1:30 PM Final Stawell Times News Under 18 (Boys) Handicap – 100m
1:40 PM Final Skillinvest Under 18 (Girls) Handicap – 100m
1:50 PM Semi Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
2:12 PM Heats Sertori & Co Masters’ Handicap – 300m
2:58 PM Final Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
3:08 PM Semi Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
3:21 PM Heats Little Athletics Handicap – 400m
3:55 PM Final Past Runner’s Association Women’s and Masters’ Handicap – 1600m
4:05 PM Final Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m
4:15 PM Heats Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
     
MONDAY APRIL 22, 2019
TIME TYPE RACE
10:00 AM Final Emergency Services Challenge – 120m
10:10 AM Heats Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
10:30 AM Final SportsBiz 400m Under 20
10:40 AM Semi Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
10:53 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
11:12 AM Semi Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m
11:15 AM Semi Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m
11:30 AM Final Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
LIVE TELEVISION BROADCAST COMMENCES
11:40 AM Final Stawell Athletic Club Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap- 1600m
11:50 AM Semi Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m
12:23 PM Semi Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m
1:02 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
1:11 PM Final Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
1:20 PM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 400m
1:30 PM Final Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
1:40 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap- 200m
1:50 PM Final Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m
2:05 PM Final David O Jones Mitre 10 Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap- 120m
2:20 PM Final Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m
LIVE TELEVISION BROADCAST CONCLUDES
2:45 PM Final Grampians Handicap – 3200m
3:00 PM Final Sertori & Co Masters’ Handicap – 300m
3:10 PM Final Little Athletics Boys’ handicap – 100m
3:20 PM Final Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m
3:30 PM Final Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
3:40 PM Final Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
4:00 PM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 1600m