Results 2018

RACES WITH A LINK HAVE BEEN COMPLETED. RACE RESULTS WILL BE ADDED THROUGHOUT THE DAY

SATURDAY

9:30am – Crowe Horwath Women’s Handicap – 800m heats

9.45am – Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 800 heats

9:55am – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Handicap – 800m heats

10:25am – Telstra Store Ararat Womens’ Handicap – 70m heats

11:00am – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m (first half)

11:40am – Official Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m Final

11:50am – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m (second half)

12:27pm – Australia Post Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m heats

1:21pm – Stawell Athletic Club Stawell Gift – 120m heats (first half)

2:16pm – Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m Final

2:26pm – Stawell Athletic Club Stawell Gift – 120m heats (second half)

3:25pm – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m heats

4:05pm – Crowe Horwath Women’s Handicap – 800m Final

4:15pm – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Handicap – 800m Final

4;37pm – Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m heats

4:51pm – Cadbury Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m heats

 

SUNDAY

9:30am – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m heats

10:03am – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m heats

10.37am – Telstra Store Ararat Womens’ Handicap – 70m Semis

10:50am – Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m heats

11:15am – Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m heats

11:43am – Stawell Times News Under 18 (Boys) Handicap – 100m heats

11:55am – Skillinvest Under 18 (Girls) Handicap – 100m heats

12:32pm – Ararat RSL Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m Final

12:42pm – Telstra Store Ararat Womens’ Handicap – 70m Final

12:52am – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m heats

1:35pm – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m Final

1:45pm – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m Final

1:55pm – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m Semi

2:17pm – Sertori & Co Masters’ Handicap – 300m heats

3:03pm – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m Final

3:13pm – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m Semi

3:21pm – Telstra Store Plenty Valley Little Athletics Handicap – 400m heats

3:55pm – Past Runner’s Association Women’s and Masters’ Handicap – 1600m Final

4:05pm – Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m Final

4:15pm – TAC Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m heats

 

MONDAY

10:00am – Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m heats

10:25am – SportsBiz 400m Under 20 Final

10.35am – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m Semi

10:48am – TAC Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m semi

11:07am – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m semi

11:15am – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m semi

11:26am – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m Final

11:40am – TAC Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap – 1600m Final

11:50am – Australia Post Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m semi

12:23pm – Stawell Athletic Club Stawell Gift – 120m semi

1:02pm – Cadbury Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m Final

1:11pm – Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m Final

1:20pm – Telstra Store Plenty Valley Little Athletics Handicap – 400m Final

1:30pm – Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m Final

1:40pm – TAC Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m Final

1:50pm – Australia Post Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m Final

2:05pm – Victorian Government Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap – 120m Final

2:20pm – Stawell Athletic Club Stawell Gift – 120m Final 

2:45pm – Stawell Times News Grampians Handicap – 3200m Final

3:00pm – Sertori and Co. Masters’ Handicap – 300m Final

3:10pm – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m Final

3:20pm – Telstra Store Craigieburn Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m Final

3:30pm – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m Final

3:40pm – Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m Final

3:50pm – Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 800m Final

4:00pm – Telstra Store Plenty Valley Little Athletics Handicap – 1600m Final

4:15pm – Emergency Services Challenge