Results 2019

NOTE: RESULTS WILL BE UPDATED THROUGHOUT THE CARNIVAL WITH OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED VIA LINKS IN EACH RACE TITLE BELOW AS THEY COME TO HAND.

SATURDAY

9.30am – Findex Stawell Women’s Handicap – 800m Heats

9.35am – Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 100m Heats

9.45am – Little Athletics Handicap – 800m Heats

10.20am – Stawell Athletic Club Women’s Handicap – 70m Heats

10.58am – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m Heats (First Half)

11.38am – Official Supporters Club Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m Final

11.48am – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m Heats (Second Half)

12.25pm – Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m (Heats)

1.22pm – Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m (Heats)

2.17pm – Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m (Final)

2.27pm – Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m (Heats)

3.22pm – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m (Heats)

4.05pm – Findex Stawell Women’s Handicap – 800m (Final)

4.15pm – Hipworth Athletic Club Under 18 Handicap – 800m (Final)

4.25pm – Little Athletics Handicap – 800m (Final)

4.47pm – Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m (Heats)

5.04pm – Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m (Heats)

 

SUNDAY

9.30am – Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m (Heats)

9.57am – Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m (Heats)

10.34am – Stawell Athletic Club Women’s Handicap – 70m (Semis)

10.47am – Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m (Heats)

11.12am – Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m (Heats)

11.40am – Stawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m (Heats)

12.01pm – Skillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m (Heats)

12.32pm – Carter Family Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m (Final)

12.42pm – Stawell Athletic Club Women’s Handicap – 70m (Final)

12.52pm – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m (Heats)

1.30pm – Stawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m (Final)

1.40pm – Skillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m (Final)

1.50pm – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m (Semi)

2.12pm – Sertori and Co. Masters’ Handicap – 300m (Heats)

2.58pm – Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m (Final)

3.08pm – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m (Semi)

3.21pm – Little Athletics Handicap – 400m (Heats)

3.55pm – Past Runners’ Association Women’s & Masters’ Handicap – 1600m (Final)

4.05pm – Grampians Estate WH Earle Handicap – 550m (Final)

4.15pm – Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m (Heats)

 

MONDAY

10.00am – Emergency Services Challenge – 120m (Final)

10.10am – Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m (Heats)

10.30am – Sportsbiz Under 20 Handicap – 400m (Final)

10.40am – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m (Semi)

10.53am – Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m (Semi)

11.12am – Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m (Semi)

11.15am – Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m (Semi)

11.30am – Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m (Final)

11.40am – Stawell Athletic Club Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap – 1600m (Final)

11.50am – Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m (Semi)

12.23pm – Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m (Semi)

1.02pm – Stawell Athletic Club Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m (Final)

1.11pm – Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m (Final)

1.20pm – Little Athletics Handicap – 400m (Final)

1.30pm – Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m (Final)

1.40pm – Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m (Final)

1.50pm – Strickland Family Women’s Gift – 120m (Final)

2.05pm – David O Jones Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers’ Invitation Handicap – 120m (FInal)

2.20pm – Visit Grampians Stawell Gift – 120m (FInal)

2.45pm – Grampians Handicap – 3200m (Final)

3.00pm – Sertori and Co. Masters’ Handicap – 300m (Final)

3.10pm – Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m (Final)

3.20pm – Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m (Final)

3.30pm – Nectar Farms Bill Howard Handicap – 100m (Final)

3.40pm – Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m (Final)

4.00pm – Little Athletics Handicap – 1600m (Final)