Draws 2022

 

SATURDAY APRIL 16, 2022
TIME TYPE RACE
11:48 AM Final Official Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m
2:19 PM Final Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers Handicap – 1600m
4:03 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Women’s Handicap – 800m
4:13 PM Final Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 100m
4:23 PM Final Powercor Little Athletics Victorian Handicap – 800m
     
SUNDAY APRIL 17, 2022
TIME TYPE RACE
10:34 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
12:29 PM Final Carter Family Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m
12:39 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
1:27 PM Final Stawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m
1:34 PM Final Skillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m
1:41 PM Semi Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
2:03 PM Final VAL Under 14 Handicap – 100m
2:50 PM Final Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
3:00 PM Semi Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
3:51 PM Final Past Runner’s Association Women’s and Masters’ Handicap – 1600m
4:01 PM Final Bests Wines WH Earle Handicap – 550m
     
MONDAY APRIL 18, 2022
TIME TYPE RACE
10.00 AM Final SportsBiz 400m Under 20
9:30 AM Final SYPAQ Australian Defence Force Handicap – 120m
10.19 AM Final Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 400m
10:28 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
10:48 AM Semi Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
10:59 AM Semi Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Boys Handicap 100m
11:07 AM Semi Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Girls Handicap 100m
11:24 AM Final Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
11:37 AM Final Northern Grampians Shire Council Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap- 1600m
11:50 AM Final SYPAQ Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
12:01 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
12:14 PM Semi Change Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
12:53 PM Semi Powercor Stawell Gift – 120m
1:35 PM Final AIA Vitality Women’s Invitational Handicap – 1000m
1:50 PM Final Change Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
2:05 PM Final Furphy Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap- 120m
2:20 PM Final Powercor Stawell Gift – 120m
2:45 PM Final Grampians Handicap – 3200m
3:00 PM Final Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
3:10 PM Final Masters’ Handicap – 300m
3:20 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap- 200m
3:30 PM Final Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Boys’ Handicap – 100m
3:40 PM Final Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Girls’ Handicap – 100m
3:50 PM Final Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
4:00 PM Final Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
4:10 PM Final Powercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 1600m
4:20 PM Final Masters’ Series – 300m

1