Race Timetable 2021

RACE TIMETABLE FOR THE 2021 POWERCOR STAWELL GIFT

 

Saturday April 3, 2021
TIME TYPE RACE
9:30 AM Heats Stawell Women’s 800m Handicap – 800m
9:43 AM Heats Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 800m
9:58 AM Heats Little Athletics Handicap – 800m
10:28 AM Heats Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
11:00 AM Heats Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
11:31 AM Final Official Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m
11:41 AM Heats Gift Hotel Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
12:09 PM Heats Change Our Game Women’s Gift – 120m
12:45 PM Opening Ceremony Official Opening Ceremony of the 2021 Powercor Stawell Gift
1:00 PM Heats Powercor Stawell Gift Handicap – 120m
1:50 PM Final Stawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers Handicap – 1600m
2:00 PM Heats Powercor Stawell Gift Handicap – 120m
2:45 PM Heats Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
3:25 PM Final Stawell Women’s Handicap – 800m
3:35 PM Final Hipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 100m
3:45 PM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 800m
3:55 PM Heats Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
4:09 PM Heats Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
     
Sunday April 4, 2021
TIME TYPE RACE
9:30 AM Heats Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m
9:51 AM Heats Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m
10:22 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
10:35 AM Heats WH Earle Handicap – 550m
11:00 AM Heats Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
11:25 AM Heats Stawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m
11:43 AM Heats Skillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m
12:14 PM Final Carter Family Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m
12:24 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
12:34 PM Heats Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
1:05 PM Final Stawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m
1:15 PM Final Skillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m
1:25 PM Final VAL Under 14 Handicap – 100m
1:35 PM Semi Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
1:57 PM Heats Masters Handicap – 300m
2:43 PM Final Arthur Postle Handicap – 70m
2:53 PM Heats Little Athletics Handicap – 400m
3:19 PM Final Past Runner’s Association Women’s and Masters’ Handicap – 1600m
3:29 PM Final WH Earle Handicap – 550m
3:39 PM Heats Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
     
Monday April 5, 2021
TIME TYPE RACE
9:40 AM Final Emergency Services Challenge – 120m
9:50 AM Heats Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
10:10 AM Final SportsBiz 400m Under 20
10:20 AM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 400m
10:30 AM Semi Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
10:43 AM Semi Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
11:05 AM Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Presentation
11:20 AM Final Dulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
Live Television Broadcast Commences
11:35 AM Final Northern Grampians Shire Council Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap- 1600m
11:49 AM Final Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
12:01 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
12:15 PM Semi Change Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
12:54 PM Semi Powercor Stawell Gift – 120m
1:33 PM Final AIA Vitality Invitational Handicap – 3200m
1:50 PM Final Change Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
2:05 PM Final Furphy Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap- 120m
2:20 PM Final Powercor Stawell Gift – 120m
Live Television Broadcast Concludes
2:45 PM Final Grampians Handicap – 3200m
3:00 PM Final Northern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
3:10 PM Final Masters’ Handicap – 300m
3:25 PM Final Stawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap- 200m
3:35 PM Final Little Athletics Boys’ Handicap – 100m
3:45 PM Final Little Athletics Girls’ Handicap – 100m
3:55 PM Final Bill Howard Handicap – 100m
4:05 PM Final Stawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
4:15 PM Final Little Athletics Handicap – 1600m
4:25 PM Final Masters’ Series – 300m